Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Moscow Mills, MO 63362
$305,900
$232 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,316
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.327
Acres
*Public Open House Canceled* This beautiful & modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a fully fenced in, LARGE yard could be yours!! This beauty is located in a cul-de-sac, has a 2 car garage & no neighbors are directly behind this home (privacy)! The large unfinished WALK-OUT basement has an egress window for a potential bedroom, ROUGH-IN for a potential bathroom and lots of space for activities or storage. The Primary bedroom has a walk-in closet with nice closet system. The primary bath has dual sinks, a separate shower, and a garden tub. The beautiful kitchen has dark cabinets, a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances & there's a MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY room!! There's the potential for you to add a deck if you wish! Only 8 years young means--- plenty of life left in the appliances/roof/HVAC!! Seller is offering a $2,500 closing credit for flooring.
Listed: April 16, 2026 (29 days on market)
Viewed 16 times on this site.