Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Oakville, MO 63129
$339,000
$255 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,327
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.12
Acres
Welcome to the gated community of Manors at Ridgeview surrounded by nature. This is a 3 bedroom and 3 full baths home to include a main level master bedroom with a bay window and walk in closet. Master bath has a Jacuzzi whirlpool tub and newer shower with a seat. The living room has a vaulted ceiling which leads into the breakfast room that opens to a maintenance free deck. The kitchen has newer granite countertops, faucet and a deep sink. The newer 2 sliding doors one in breakfast room and one in lower level have built in blinds. The lower level has a large recreation room with a wet bar. Additional features client has done during ownership include new roof (2025)newer furnace and air conditioning(2021) epoxy garage floor and painted garage, fresh paint and carpet on main level, newer storm door, Installed a maintenance free deck and a security system. Agent owned Monthly fee includes exterior maintenance, yard cutting, snow removal, sprinkler system and some insurance. There is yearly subdivision fee of 803
Listed: April 23, 2026 (22 days on market)
Viewed 12 times on this site.