Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63144
$250,000
$298 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
840
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.172
Acres
Webster Groves schools. Rock Hill address. Stone bungalow charm. This is the opportunity savvy buyers have been waiting for! Nestled in the established Marshall Heights neighborhood, this 1947 stone and frame bungalow at 9386 Golden Gate Road delivers an unbeatable combination of location, character, and value. The main level offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 840 square feet of smartly laid-out living space with a mix of luxury vinyl, tile, and carpet flooring throughout. The kitchen is move-in ready with a full suite of appliances. But the real story here is what lies beneath - a full unfinished basement with incredible finishing potential just waiting to be transformed into a family room, home office, workout space, or guest suite. Combine that with a deep, fenced backyard on a large lot with a storage shed, and you have a home with room to grow in every direction. Rock Hill's prime location puts you minutes from Webster Groves' charming shops and restaurants, Kirkwood's vibrant downtown, Queeny Park, and quick highway access to downtown St. Louis. The Webster Groves school district - including the highly rated Webster Groves High School - is consistently one of the most sought-after in all of St. Louis County.
Listed: May 19, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.