Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Scott City, MO 63780
$194,900
$174 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,120
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.19
Acres
Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering comfortable living and thoughtful updates throughout! The main level features three bedrooms, a full bath, and updated vinyl flooring that adds a modern touch. The beautifully remodeled kitchen (2023) is a standout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, you’ll find a spacious living area, a second full bathroom, and a versatile bonus space ideal for a home office or additional sleeping area. The basement also includes a dedicated laundry area with plenty of storage. Major updates provide peace of mind, including new windows (2019) and a new HVAC system (2020). Step outside to enjoy the expansive 27x37 patio—perfect for gatherings—along with a 12x16 shop and an additional storage shed, offering plenty of space for hobbies, tools, or extra storage. Complete with a one-car garage, this home combines functionality, updates, and outdoor living—ready for its next owner!
Listed: March 24, 2026 (48 days on market)
Viewed 16 times on this site.