Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Pacific, MO 63069
$219,000
$228 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
960
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.139
Acres
This beautifully maintained ranch-style home is perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, offering added space, enhanced privacy, and standout curb appeal that immediately captures attention. The expansive, fully fenced backyard creates the ideal setting for pets, play, or entertaining, with plenty of room to host gatherings, unwind after a long day, or enjoy quiet evenings outdoors. Inside, the ease of single-level living provides both comfort and convenience, making this home as functional as it is inviting. The partially finished basement adds valuable flexibility, featuring a dedicated room with a closet—perfect for a home office, guest space, hobby room, or additional living area. Major updates, including a newer roof, HVAC system, and siding, provide peace of mind and long-term value for the next homeowner. The corner lot not only enhances the home’s presence but also offers additional parking options and a more open, spacious feel that sets it apart from surrounding properties. Whether you’re searching for a move-in-ready home with practical updates or a property that offers room to grow and personalize, this one truly checks all the boxes.
Listed: April 2, 2026 (41 days on market)
Viewed 19 times on this site.