Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Waynesville, MO 65583
$274,900
$153 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,792
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.65
Acres
Located in the Northern Heights subdivision is this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home! This home has all new paint, carpeting in bedrooms, doors and trim! The living room has hardwood flooring and opens to the kitchen/dining area. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, pantry and new sink. The primary suite has a tray ceiling, walk in closet, access to the back deck, walk in shower and separate jetted tub. Two additional guest bedrooms both share a full guess bathroom. Enjoy sitting outside on your back deck with the privacy of having no neighbor right behind you! The yard is privacy fenced on three sides with wire fencing in the back. Other great features include a two car garage, laundry room and covered front porch. Don't miss out on this great home! Call today to schedule your showing!
Listed: April 15, 2026 (29 days on market)
Viewed 14 times on this site.