Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Irondale, MO 63648
$364,900
$359,900
$216 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,664
Sq Ft Above Grade
10
Acres
Horse property on the market! Welcome to 10+/- fenced-in acres in St. Francois County. This property features a beautiful farmhouse-style, 3-bed, 3-bath home and a 70 x 72 riding arena with stalls and a loft. Keep it all on the farm with a full-size chicken coop, mini-run, and an easily attainable feed lot (with cattle schute) right outside the barn. With 10+/- acres, you can bring your country living dream to life! The home has a gorgeous entryway with tall vaulted ceilings in the living room, master bedroom, and master bathroom. The custom hand-hewn logs that make up the floor for the loft area are a fine touch to the farmhouse style within the living area. Create your own space in the fully finished basement, complete with its own fireplace. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a horse property in St. Francois County!
Listed: March 23, 2026 (58 days on market)
Viewed 44 times on this site.