Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63143
$185,000
$241 / sq ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
768
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.085
Acres
Welcome to this charming South City bungalow, where a welcoming front porch sets the tone for relaxing mornings and evenings. Inside, you’ll find a bright living area complemented by a separate dining room, all accented by beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout. The eat-in kitchen offers updated backsplash, granite countertops, and ample storage space. The main level features one comfortable bedroom and an updated full hall bath with a shower/tub combo. Upstairs provides excellent additional storage options, while the full, unfinished basement is ready for your personal touch. Step outside to enjoy the backyard and convenient off-street parking with a dedicated parking pad. Ideally located near Maplewood, you’ll love the easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and more!
Listed: April 10, 2026 (31 days on market)
Viewed 185 times on this site.