Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
House Springs, MO 63051
$339,900
$329,900
$222 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,486
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.15
Acres
Immaculate move-in ready home! This 2-story home is located on a cul-de-sac and features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a 3-car attached garage. You are welcomed with a nice covered front porch that leads you into an entry foyer with a convenient half bath. Open floor plan with a spacious living room boasting tons of natural light. The eat-in kitchen is complete with gorgeous custom white cabinets, tiled backsplash, pantry and stainless-steel appliances. There are sliding glass doors off the kitchen that open to the back patio for great convenience. Just past the kitchen is a large main floor laundry/mud room that has been beautifully done with extra storage to complete the main level. Upstairs you will find the master bedroom with a large closet and master bath with an extra storage closet, extra-long vanity and a shower/tub combo. 2 additional nicely sized bedrooms and another full bathroom complete this upper level. The unfinished basement offers tons of extra storage space and ready for your finishing touches with a rough in bathroom. Enjoy the private fenced backyard with a large patio perfect to entertain guests or relax on a beautiful day. Some other great amenities include the community pool and clubhouse accessibility. Located close to desirable restaurants and shopping make this home a perfect fit. Be sure to make your appointment today to come check it out!
Listed: March 26, 2026 (50 days on market)
Viewed 23 times on this site.