Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Truesdale, MO 63380
$351,094
$224 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,570
Sq Ft Above Grade
Hickory 3BR, 2BA ranch ready this summer by McBride Homes! This open floorplan features gorgeous wood laminate flooring, vaulted ceilings & 6ft windows. The kitchen boasts Benton Painted White 42” cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, & walk-in pantry. Spacious dining area w/sliding doors to the backyard. Great room offers ceiling fan & 2 windows for natural light. Primary suite includes a large walk-in closet & private bath with double vanity, large tub w/window, walk-in shower, & linen closet. Two additional bedrooms with ceiling fan prewires, plus hall bath and linen closet. Extras: two panel interior doors, main floor laundry, garage coach lights and ¾ bath rough-in at lower level for future finish. Boone Ridge is the perfect blend of suburban convenience and small-town charm with 64 homesites just minutes from local dining and entertainment. Enjoy peace of mind with McBride Homes’ 10 year builders warranty & incredible customer service! Similar photos shown.
Listed: March 20, 2026 (55 days on market)
Viewed 18 times on this site.