Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Union, MO 63084
$391,693
$376,693
$148 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,539
Sq Ft Above Grade
McBride Homes’ Hermitage II 4BR, 2.5BA 2-story home is ready this summer! Walkout homesite! A dedicated dining and office space, and dual-zoned HVAC, provide ample space for the entire family. Highlights include wood laminate flooring throughout the main level and a bright family room with a window wall. The kitchen has a large island, level 4 Brellin White cabinets, quartz countertops, a pantry & stainless-steel GE appliances. Upstairs, the primary suite has a large walk-in closet & private bath w/tub and a large window, walk-in shower, & double sink vanity. Three additional bedrooms & hall bath add convenience. Extras include main floor powder and laundry rooms and lower level ¾ bath rough-in. Valley View Farms offers beautiful new homes in Union, MO with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and I-44 for convenient everyday living in Franklin County. Enjoy peace of mind with McBride Homes’ 10 year builders warranty & incredible customer service! Similar photos shown.
Listed: March 20, 2026 (55 days on market)
Viewed 18 times on this site.