Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63304
$340,000
$330,000
$233 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,414
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.21
Acres
Welcome to 118 Walnut Hill Drive in the desirable Walnut Creek subdivision of unincorporated St. Charles County, located in the highly rated Francis Howell School District. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers 1,414 square feet of bright, comfortable living in the sought-after 63304 zip code. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings, skylights, hardwood floors, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that makes the living space feel warm and inviting. The eat-in kitchen features charming bay windows and great natural light. All bedrooms are on the main level, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet. Step outside to a private deck overlooking a tree-lined backyard, offering both privacy and a peaceful view. The full walkout basement is ready for your vision, with plenty of room to expand. A geothermal heating system adds energy efficiency and long-term savings. For added peace of mind, the seller is replacing the roof prior to closing, and the warranty will be transferred into the buyer’s name. With a 2-car garage, main floor laundry, and a convenient location near shopping, dining, and highways, this home is the perfect mix of comfort, privacy, and potential. Showings start Saturday 04/11, don’t miss out!
Listed: April 10, 2026 (35 days on market)
Viewed 83 times on this site.