Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Perryville, MO 63775
$255,000
$157 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,620
Sq Ft Above Grade
2.42
Acres
Enjoy peaceful country living with this beautifully designed two-bedroom, two full bath ranch home set on approximately 2.42 acres along a paved road. Offering 1,620 +/- square feet of open-concept living space, this home combines comfort, functionality, and privacy. Each spacious bedroom features its own private full bath, providing the perfect setup for convenience and relaxation. The heart of the home boasts custom-built kitchen cabinets, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and take in the serene surroundings from the relaxing deck or patio—perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or unwinding in the evening. Additional features include an attached 23x35 oversized carport (enclosed on 3 sides) and an attached 20x35 workshop, offering plenty of space for hobbies, storage, or future customization. If you’re looking for space, privacy, and quality craftsmanship, this property is a must-see!
Listed: March 26, 2026 (49 days on market)
Viewed 22 times on this site.