Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Wentzville, MO 63385
$365,000
$350,000
$201 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,740
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.150
Acres
Welcome to this beautifully maintained, home that truly checks every box. Step inside to discover stunning flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a bright, open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing a stylish butterfly island, stainless steel appliances, and a generous dining area. Just off the kitchen, the thoughtfully designed laundry room offers on-trend cabinetry, built-in storage, and convenient coat hooks to keep everything organized. Start your mornings or unwind in the evenings on the spacious patio overlooking a private, tree-lined, fully fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring double sinks, a separate soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Two additional well-sized bedrooms and a full bath complete the main level. Downstairs, the unfinished lower level provides a rough-in bathroom and egress window for endless potential to create the space you’ve been dreaming of. Ideally located near highways, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools—this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.
Listed: April 16, 2026 (28 days on market)
Viewed 259 times on this site.