Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63139
$244,900
$219,900
$141 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,564
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.102
Acres
Welcome home to 2828 59th Street, which offers an adorable covered front porch, crown molding, and soaring high ceilings that create an airy and inviting vibe throughout the entire space. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living and kitchen areas, enhanced by beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and elegance, making it perfect for entertaining guests. The kitchen features modern appliances and ample counter space, ideal for preparing meals. Enjoy the convenience of personal off-street parking, ensuring your vehicle is always easily accessible. Located in a fantastic neighborhood just steps away from a variety of local restaurants, boutique shops, and community amenities, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Whether you’re taking a leisurely stroll to nearby cafes or enjoying the vibrant local scene, this neighborhood offers a welcoming atmosphere you’ll love to call home. This home comes fully furnished if you choose. Home has passed occupancy inspection. Information obtained from various sources. Buyer to verify all MLS data.
Listed: March 18, 2026 (54 days on market)
Viewed 326 times on this site.