Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Crocker, MO 65452
$210,000
$105 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,002
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.333
Acres
Clean and well maintained home in the heart of Crocker. This 3 bed, 2 bath home is updated and move-in ready. The home features hardwood floors, pantry, separate dining room, office on the main, and an additional finished attic that is noted as a non-conforming 4th bedroom, but could also be used as a hobby room, extra office, or other bonus living space. Relax on the deck off of the kitchen or go inside to a space perfect for entertaining. In the kitchen, you'll find a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious dining area. The generously-sized primary suite features a separate tiled shower, jetted tub, double sinks, and a walk-in closet. The laundry is located in the unfinished basement which also has ample space for a workshop or storage. The basement walks out to the flat fenced-in backyard perfect for dogs or kids. In addition, this home exudes tons of natural light, is located on a corner lot, and is ready for a new family!
Listed: March 20, 2026
Closed: May 12, 2026
Close Price: $216,500
Viewed 33 times on this site.