Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Fenton, MO 63026
$279,900
$283 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
988
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.177
Acres
Welcome to 729 Vanderville Dr in desirable Fenton! This charming home offers comfortable living in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout with spacious living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and flows seamlessly into the main living area. Generously sized bedrooms with newer carpeting offer comfort and flexibility, while the fenced backyard provides plenty of room to relax, garden, or host gatherings. The partially finished lower level offers great additional living space! Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment opportunity, this well-maintained property offers incredible potential. Don’t miss your chance to make this Fenton home your own!
Listed: April 10, 2026 (34 days on market)
Viewed 204 times on this site.