Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Lebanon, MO 65536
$284,500
$137 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,072
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.918
Acres
LOVELY HOME ON A LARGE LOT AT THE EDGE OF THE CITY! This residence offers a harmonious blend of comfortable living and tranquil surroundings. It's attractive, well-maintained, and offers over 2,000 sq ft of living space! The living room provides a welcoming ambiance, and the family room offers an inviting fireplace and an open connection with the lovely kitchen. The kitchen features a tasteful backsplash, includes the main kitchen appliances, and has a dream walk-in pantry. Enjoy the formal dining area, or use it as an office space too! The main bedroom is spacious, and the principal bathroom features a modern, practical walk-in shower, while the two additional bedrooms offer cozy retreats. Beyond the interior, the property extends its charm with a Spanish-style arched front porch, a spacious back patio, and a chain-link-fenced backyard, where you can enjoy a fire pit that invites relaxed evenings outdoors. Among the extras: a nice raised garden, a large lot, a nice setting, newer roof shingles (about 5 years), LVP flooring, a newer heat pump system (about 7 years), and a move-in-ready home. Plus, it is situated in a residential area with serene surroundings. Yet still only a few minutes from the stores and hospitals. Don't let this one go!
Listed: April 3, 2026 (41 days on market)
Viewed 15 times on this site.