Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Bland, MO 65014
$315,000
$235 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,340
Sq Ft Above Grade
10.16
Acres
WELCOME TO 1008 LOIS LANE, BLAND, MISOURI - YOUR OWN PRIVATE RETREAT IN BLAND, MISSOURI. THIS PEACEFUL 3-BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH HOME SITS ON 10+/- ACRES. WOODED, WITH WILDLIFE, INCLUDING DEER & TURKEY. ENJOY YOUR MORNINGS ON THE COVERED BACK DECK OVERLOOKING A FULLY STOCKED 1-ARE POND AND A SOLAR-POWERED FOUNTAIN. THE PROPERTY FEATURES HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, ALONG WITH A 4-CAR CARPORT, TWO WORKSHOPS WITH ELECTRIC, AERATED POND, DOG KENNEL 1ITH A FEED HOUSE, A BOAT OVERING, WALKING TRAILS AND A SHED FOR HUNTING AND FISHING GEAR. THE CRAWL SPACE ISN'T YOUR TYPICAL 2 FOOT CRAWL SPACE, ON ONE END IT OFFERS 5 FOOT HEIGHT FOR MORE STORAGE. A TRUE OUTDOOR PARADISE. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY.
Listed: March 17, 2026 (59 days on market)
Viewed 33 times on this site.