Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63111
$197,000
$140 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,410
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.084
Acres
Welcome to 6717 Minnesota Ave—where classic South St. Louis charm meets modern updates. This beautifully renovated brick home offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a bright, open layout designed for comfortable living. Step inside to find a spacious living area with stylish LVP flooring, neutral paint, and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and ample prep space, flowing seamlessly into a cozy dining area. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms with plush carpeting, updated fixutres, and a calming color palette. Enjoy your own private outdoor retreat with a deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a patio and fenced yard offering additional space for pets, gatherings, or gardening. Off-street parking adds extra convenience. Additional highlights include: Exposed brick accents for added character Main-level laundry Updated finishes throughout Move-in ready condition Located in a convenient South City location close to parks, shopping, dining, and major highways. Perfect for an owner-occupant or investor—schedule your showing today!
Listed: March 30, 2026 (42 days on market)
Viewed 321 times on this site.