Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63021
$260,000
$250,000
$170 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,473
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.104
Acres
Rare opportunity to own a spacious 3-bedroom townhome in the desirable Hickory Sound community offering low-maintenance living with scenic lake views. This well-appointed home combines functional living space with thoughtful updates in a highly convenient Ballwin location. The main level features a welcoming living room with wood flooring and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a comfortable space to relax or entertain. The adjoining dining area opens to a private deck overlooking the lake, providing a peaceful backdrop for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The kitchen offers updated cabinetry, ample counter space, and a layout that flows easily into the main living areas. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, including a generously sized primary suite, along with updated bathrooms and fresh carpeting that enhances the overall feel of the home. A full basement provides additional storage or potential for future finished living space. The home also includes a 1-car garage along with ample guest parking nearby. Enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and tennis courts, all within a well-maintained neighborhood setting. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.
Listed: March 19, 2026 (53 days on market)
Viewed 218 times on this site.