Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63110
$625,000
$227 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,752
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.200
Acres
Directly across from Missouri Botanical Garden and just steps from Tower Grove Park, this is the home — and location — you’ve been waiting for. Framed by Japanese Maple, Redbud, and Dogwood trees and rhododendron and azaleas, this home invites you in from the moment you see it. The main floor offers the perfect blend of character and functionality, featuring an updated kitchen, family room, dining room, and a versatile bonus space ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. On the second floor, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including one ensuite, along with a sun porch and an additional full bathroom, with ample space and beautiful original features. The third-floor primary suite is a true retreat. Thoughtfully designed by the current homeowners, this private oasis includes a spacious bedroom, full bathroom, walk-in closet, and sitting room. The showpiece is the private balcony overlooking the Botanical Garden — the perfect place to unwind while enjoying evenings filled with music from the Whitaker Music Festival. Outside, a large patio, backyard, and tuck-under garage complete this exceptional home. Rarely do homes on this street come to the public market. Will you be the next lucky resident?
Listed: May 19, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.