Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Truxton, MO 63381
$200,000
$179 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,120
Sq Ft Above Grade
1
Acres
High-yield potential awaits! This 2BR/1BA property is a rare find in the Truxton market, having been newly updated within the past 2 years. The heavy lifting is done—modern flooring, fresh paint, and updated fixtures mean this unit is ready for a tenant or a homeowner immediately. Looking for an affordable entry into homeownership? Enjoy a functional layout perfect for simple living. The property includes a partially fenced backyard, offering just the right amount of privacy and utility.
Listed: March 18, 2026 (55 days on market)
Viewed 18 times on this site.