Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
$229,000
$215,000
$157 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,372
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.737
Acres
566 County Road 422, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 $229,000 This 3 bed, 2 bath home located just north of Poplar Bluff, MO down a quiet county road. Located right next to Remington Oaks Subdivision. This property offers peaceful country living while still being only minutes from town. The home features a brand new roof, an enclosed one-car garage, and is surrounded by towering pine trees that provide shade. A great opportunity for anyone looking for a comfortable home with a quiet setting and convenient access to town.
Listed: March 12, 2026 (63 days on market)
Viewed 25 times on this site.