Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$349,900
$137 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,548
Sq Ft Above Grade
Historic charm meets modern living in this 3 bedroom home just off Cherokee Street! As you enter the front door, you will fall in love with the open concept living space. The formal dining room flows right into the living area, making this a fantastic home to entertain! The updated kitchen features loads up white shaker cabinetry, center island, and quartz counters! The primary bedroom suite boasts exposed brick walls and en-suite bathroom with walk-in shower and double vanity! 2 additional bedrooms, full bathroom, and laundry room round off the second level! The basement is unfinished and provides plenty of storage space. Fenced backyard and 2 car "car-age"! All this home is missing is... YOU! Call for your private showing today! Buyer to verify all MLS data.
Listed: March 19, 2026 (54 days on market)
Viewed 25 times on this site.