Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Hillsboro, MO 63050
$339,900
$329,900
$194 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,702
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.675
Acres
A combination that’s hard to find—location, ample living space, and a great backyard. This well-maintained home offers abundant livable square footage, a 2-car attached garage, and a level, fully fenced yard surrounded by mature trees. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the screened-in back deck, along with a fire pit area perfect for gathering with guests. The property also features a storage shed for additional outdoor storage and beautiful landscaping with mature foliage, with plenty of additional yard space to add more trees, gardens, or personalize the outdoor setting to your liking. A brand-new roof adds peace of mind, and the seller is also offering a 1-year home warranty with the sale of the home. Located in a sought-after school district, this home has so much to offer.
Listed: March 13, 2026 (63 days on market)
Viewed 40 times on this site.