Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Desloge, MO 63601
$235,000
$218,900
$160 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,366
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.241
Acres
Charming 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow style home located in the heart of Desloge. This traditional one-story home offers approximately 1,300 square feet of living space on the main level along with a full unfinished basement that provides additional storage or future finishing potential. The home features seven total rooms with a functional layout and a separate dining area. The kitchen includes a refrigerator and disposal. Heating is provided by forced air, and the home includes central electric cooling. Several major components of the home have been updated within the past six years including the furnace, water heater, and roof, providing added peace of mind for the next owner not to mention a backup generator connection available for added convenience and preparedness to just hook your generator up. The property sits on a level lot and includes a Privacy fenced yard. In addition to the detached one car garage, the property also features a separate 2+ car detached garage-workshop in the rear that is fully insulated and equipped with electricity, making it ideal for a workshop, hobby space, or additional vehicle storage. Located in the North St Francois County R I School District and close to local amenities, this property offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors seeking space, functionality, and potential.
Listed: March 11, 2026 (63 days on market)
Viewed 47 times on this site.