Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Doniphan, MO 63935
$230,000
$219,000
$115 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,900
Sq Ft Above Grade
This home has been completely renovated from top to bottom-giving you the charm of a river property with the peace of mind of brand-new everything. Total renovation includes: new wiring, new septic, renovated down to the studs, new HVAC, new kitchen and bathroom cabinets, toilets, sinks, flooring, etc. Whether you're looking for a full-time home, weekend river retreat, or income-producing vacation rental, this property has incredible potential. River homes like this don't come available often-especially fully renovated.
Listed: March 8, 2026 (65 days on market)
Viewed 46 times on this site.