Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Devils Elbow, MO 65457
$300,000
$297,500
$254 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,171
Sq Ft Above Grade
6.4
Acres
The "Rustic Retreat! Escape to your own private sanctuary in Devils Elbow! This stunning 2-bedroom log cabin is perched on 6.4 sprawling acres, offering breathtaking, panoramic year-round views of the Big Piney River. Inside, you'll find a cozy floor-to-case stone fireplace perfect for chilly Missouri evenings. With a metal roof, 2-car carport, and a private in-ground pool in doors, this property perfectly balances rustic charm with modern convenience. Whether you're looking for a permanent residence or a weekend getaway, this one-of-a-kind cabin offers the peace and privacy you've been searching for. All three mobile homes will convey with the property and the two storage containers. Home Sold as is
Listed: March 9, 2026 (67 days on market)
Viewed 50 times on this site.