Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63111
$97,000
$89,500
$117 / sq ft
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
768
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.068
Acres
Affordable, convenient, and full of potential! Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath home with a full unfinished basement offering future potential. Features a privacy-fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or pets. Conveniently located near the interstate with quick access to shopping and restaurants. City occupancy has already been completed. Great opportunity for a first-time buyer, someone looking to downsize, or an investor wanting to add to their portfolio. Buyers and buyer's agents to verify everything, including but not limited to taxes, measurements, and schools.
Listed: March 6, 2026 (67 days on market)
Viewed 359 times on this site.