Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Farmington, MO 63640
$229,900
$219,900
$118 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,856
Sq Ft Above Grade
3
Acres
Here is your chance to live the country at an affordable price!! Nestled on a 3-acre lot sits this very well-maintained home. Over 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space. New flooring throughout, highlighted by a cozy fireplace. The kitchen boasts a pantry and island, ideal for cooking enthusiasts and entertaining. Main bedroom has a nice size closet with a second walk in closet in the master bathroom that has been beautifully redone. Step outside to the screened in porch or the large deck where you can overlook the above ground pool, perfect for summer fun or peaceful evenings. A two-car carport and circular drive offer easy access and plenty of parking for guests. Recently updated electrical system ensure safety and efficiency. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own this slice of paradise!
Listed: March 13, 2026 (60 days on market)
Viewed 39 times on this site.