Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$225,000
$220,000
$138 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,600
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.054
Acres
Welcome to 3147 Michigan, a charming two-story brick townhome that blends historic character with modern updates. The main level features beautiful exposed brick walls, rich hardwood flooring, and an open light-filled layout. The kitchen offers stylish concrete countertops, stainless steel appliances, and convenient access to the main floor full bathroom-perfect for guests and everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and a second full bathroom. The primary bedroom includes a private balcony overlooking the backyard, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat. Additional highlights include a newer HVAC system and updated electrical panel for added peace of mind. The property also features a private backyard and a rare two-car garage, providing both outdoors space and convenient parking. This townhome offers the perfect combination of character, functionality, and modern comfort. Conveniently located near local restaurants, parks, and neighborhood shops.
Listed: March 6, 2026 (67 days on market)
Viewed 34 times on this site.