Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Monroe City, MO 63456
$349,000
$205 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,700
Sq Ft Above Grade
3
Acres
NEW CONSTRUCTION NEAR MARK TWAIN LAKE. Welcome to this stunning brand-new ranch style home located near Mark Twain Lake, Jellystone Park, Water Zone, Spalding Recreation Area and Beach, Clarence Cannon Dam, Ray Behring Recreation Area, restaurants, and more. This thoughtfully designed home features a bright, airy living space, a split floor plan, over 1,700 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large attached two-car garage on 3 unrestricted surveyed acres. Enjoy cooking in the modern kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry, and sleek contemporary fixtures. The front and back of the home feature covered porches, ideal for your morning coffee or grilling with family and friends. Built on a slab foundation for long-term durability and easy maintenance, this home offers style, comfort, and functionality. Minutes from Monroe City, MO for your necessities. Monroe City RI School District. You deserve it all and this home has it! Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful, move-in ready home at Mark Twain Lake. Schedule your private viewing or contact us for more details today. See it, love it, own it!
Listed: March 5, 2026 (71 days on market)
Viewed 29 times on this site.