Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Charles, MO 63304
$359,900
$226 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,592
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.142
Acres
Thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining, this impressive villa on a premium walk-out lot backs to trees. The open floor plan offers excellent natural light, high ceilings on both levels, 2" blinds, six-panel doors, a divided bedroom layout, and a convenient main-floor laundry room. Updated vinyl flooring enhances the upper guest bath and the primary suite, which features double sinks and a private bath. The kitchen includes updated vinyl flooring (2022), warm wood cabinetry, and an adjoining breakfast room with a relaxing backyard view. Exterior highlights include a brick front, low-maintenance vinyl siding, enclosed soffits and fascia, and energy-efficient thermal windows. The finished lower level makes for additional living space and features an expansive recreation room with egress windows, a third bedroom, a third full bath, a gas fireplace, a wet bar, and generous storage with built-in shelving—ideal for guests, hobbies, or extended living.
Listed: April 29, 2026 (15 days on market)
Viewed 39 times on this site.