Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
$289,500
$259,500
$140 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,850
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.459
Acres
Welcome to 2001 Woodhaven in the ever popular Bluff Estates subdivision. This classic, all brick home was custom built back in the 70's and many of the featured amenities are still beautiful today and show off the timeless elegance. With 3000 SF of living space this home offers three bedrooms (could be four), three baths, large rooms, finished basement with a 28 X 28 great room, an updated bath with tile shower & granite counter, whole house vacuum system and more. The kitchen is lined with heavy duty, solid oak cabinets and a large Island with seating. The large yard is loaded up with mature landscaping that will be popping soon as spring approaches. The brick exterior and the ornate, wrought iron storm door and window guards along with seamless guttering are all in great shape and will be worry free for years to come. There is no way you could build this size home in a great location for the asking price of this one. Schedule your appointment today for a personal viewing.
Listed: March 6, 2026 (69 days on market)
Viewed 29 times on this site.