Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63116
$1,000,000
$136 / sq ft
7,360
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.097
Acres
What a fantastic opportunity to acquire this turn key 7 Cap investment property located in the Tower Grove South neighborhood! Just one block from the ever so popular Tower Grove Park. Plus you're right in between all the Morganford and South Grand action! Your tenants can also enjoy living just steps from yoga in the park, food truck Friday's, farmers market, etc. These ten beautiful studio apartments have undergone a complete renovation. The building itself has had some major updates which include new roof in 2025, electric service, 200 amp panels, plumbing stacks and water lines, new 1.5" water service, new windows. Great money maker for your clients and cozy convenient living for their tenants. Come and see for yourself what this charming building has to offer. DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. Listing agent to accompany all showings.
Listed: February 27, 2026 (75 days on market)
Viewed 31 times on this site.