Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
House Springs, MO 63051
$339,900
$319,000
$193 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,654
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.21
Acres
New Construction without the wait! Welcome to 5601 Sun Bear, a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home that is just two years young. The main level features stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring and modern lighting, creating a seamless flow through the open living spaces and convenient half bath. The interior neutral palette provides a clean, sophisticated canvas ready for your personalized design touches. The kitchen offers a sleek, modern look equipped with white shaker cabinets, soft-close drawers, quartz counters, a spacious island, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a Primary Suite complete with a large walk-in closet, dual vanity, and a deep soaking tub. For added convenience, the laundry is located on the bedroom level, making chores a breeze. The possibilities continue in the unfinished basement. Already equipped with a bathroom rough-in and an egress window, this space is a blank slate ready to be transformed into a fourth bedroom, home theater, or recreation room. With an abundance of closet space and an attached 2-car garage, you won't lack storage in this home. Just over 5 miles from Pleasant Valley Nature Preserve, you get the perfect balance of modern luxury and outdoor access. Come see why this one stands out!
Listed: March 3, 2026 (73 days on market)
Viewed 51 times on this site.