Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63118
$650,000
$91 / sq ft
7,112
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.176
Acres
Well-positioned 6-family opportunity in a strong rental corridor with great exposure on Cherokee. This 7,000+ sqft property consists of six units each with consistent true 2 bed, 1 bath floorplans (no walkthrough bedrooms) supporting stable, long-term leasing. Each unit offers front and rear access, with covered porches overlooking a fenced in backyard. Modern amenities include double pane windows, forced air heat and central AC throughout along with a NEW ROOF in '26, two off-street parking spaces, and three separate basements providing laundry capability and options for tenant storage. Projected rental performance is above the 1% rule, presenting compelling fundamentals on cash flow and long-term hold strategy. Located just off Cherokee Street in South St. Louis, the property benefits from proximity to one of the city’s most active and culturally vibrant corridors, known for its retail, dining, and arts district. Whether you’re an owner-occupant or seasoned investor, this income-oriented asset offers scale, simplicity, and durable upside for the disciplined investor.
Listed: February 21, 2026 (79 days on market)
Viewed 409 times on this site.