Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Dexter, MO 63841
$239,900
$234,900
$178 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,320
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.47
Acres
This beautifully updated home offers a stylish and spacious layout designed with family living in mind. The main level features a modern open-concept floor plan, two generously sized bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. You'll fall in love with the luxurious primary suite, complete with a dedicated dressing room and an oversized bathroom featuring a soaking tub. The finished walk-out basement adds even more living space, including three additional bedrooms (please note: one does not have a window), a full bathroom, and ample storage. Situated on two lots, the property boasts a large, fully fenced yard - perfect for outdoor activities, pets, or future expansion. This trendy transformation combines comfort, space, and style in a setting that feels like home.
Listed: February 18, 2026 (84 days on market)
Viewed 68 times on this site.