Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63104
$195,000
$144 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,355
Sq Ft Above Grade
Beautiful condo in the historic Georgian building, ideally located between Lafayette Square and the Soulard District. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath main-floor unit features an open floor plan, updated kitchen, spacious living area, and a cozy gas fireplace—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes an ensuite bath with walk-in shower, while the guest bedroom is conveniently located near the additional full bath. Enjoy the large walk-out patio with private access to the dog park, a rare and highly desirable feature offering convenience and outdoor enjoyment. The condo offers a quiet, peaceful living environment, thanks to the building’s exceptionally thick walls— providing added privacy and sound insulation. A wonderful opportunity to own a well-appointed condo with charm, character, and modern updates—all within walking distance of Soulard Farmers Market, restaurants, and major city attractions. More about The Georgian visit https://www.thegeorgian1515.com/home/
Listed: April 29, 2026 (13 days on market)
Viewed 14 times on this site.