Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Foristell, MO 63348
$312,850
$258 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,214
Sq Ft Above Grade
New McBride Homes Carolina ranch 2BR, 2BA will be move-in ready in spring! The main floor features wood laminate flooring, 6ft windows, and a vaulted ceiling. The open layout includes a large living room & a sliding glass door to the backyard. The kitchen has Level 4 Brellin White 42” cabinetry, flush countertop peninsula with breakfast bar seating, quartz countertops & stainless GE appliances! Primary bedroom with a large window, walk-n closet, & private bathroom with 5ft shower & double bowl adult height vanity. Additional bedroom, full bathroom, main floor laundry add convenience. Two car garage! Extra include ceiling fan prewires in bedrooms, 6 panel white doors & ¾ bath rough in at lower level. Liberty features a private walking trail w/a lake, gazebo, & acres of beautiful common ground. Enjoy peace of mind with McBride Homes' 10 year builders warranty & incredible customer service! Similar photos shown.
Listed: February 16, 2026 (88 days on market)
Viewed 55 times on this site.