Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Fredericktown, MO 63645
$249,900
$91 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,748
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.37
Acres
REDUCED!! Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home located in town close to restaurants & shopping. This charming 2-story brick front home boasts a cozy wood-burning fireplace, new roof, 2 bay windows that flood the living spaces with natural light & a full partially newly finished basement with newly finished bathroom perfect for additional living or storage space. The updated kitchen features an island making meal prep a breeze. Step outside to the new fenced backyard with a patio, perfect for enjoying the warm summer weather. Property also includes a carport & 2-car det garage. The nice level lot offers plenty of room for outdoor activities, and the paved driveway adds convenience. For added peace of mind, the home features a safe room in the basement for emergency situations. The updated kitchen includes newer appliances, & a new dual-unit HVAC system recently installed, ensuring comfort year-round.
Listed: February 13, 2026 (90 days on market)
Viewed 61 times on this site.