Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63109
$279,900
$123 / sq ft
2,268
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.088
Acres
Here's your second chance to invest! Occupancy done!! Walkable South City duplex offering strong investment or owner-occupant potential. Unit A is vacant, furnished, and available for showings-while Unit B is tenant occupied, providing immediate rental income. Classic brick exterior with separate private entrances and solid curb appeal. Each unit features abundant natural light and comfortable living and dining spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking to occupy one unit while generating rental income from the other. Welcome to your next investment opportunity in St. Louis!
Listed: February 19, 2026 (81 days on market)
Viewed 206 times on this site.