Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St James, MO 65559
$390,000
$313 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1.5
Bathrooms
1,247
Sq Ft Above Grade
11.83
Acres
Enjoy peaceful country living on these beautiful 11.83 acres m/l with abundant wildlife right outside your door. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers multiple recent updates including new flooring throughout most of the home, new underlayment, and a new sunroom--perfect for relaxing and taking in the views. The property also includes an outbuilding and 5 RV hookups, making it ideal for hosting guests or creating a recreational retreat. Located just a few miles from Maramec Spring Park, this is a rare opportunity for nature lovers, hunters, or those looking for space to roam.
Listed: February 11, 2026 (91 days on market)
Viewed 41 times on this site.