Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Salem, MO 65560
$289,900
$156 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,854
Sq Ft Above Grade
5
Acres
Spacious, move-in-ready family home offering 1,854 sq ft of finished living space on 5 wooded acres, conveniently close to town in the R-80 School District. Step into a large, light-filled living room that welcomes you home. The roomy kitchen features new cabinets, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an electric range—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This home feels nearly new with extensive updates including most flooring, fresh paint throughout, a new primary bath, updated light fixtures, some plumbing, new water heater, newer metal roof, and updated vinyl siding. Enjoy the convenience of main-level laundry, a full walk-out basement, and a primary bedroom with ensuite showcasing an updated surround, vanity, and commode. Relax on the finished, enclosed front porch—ideal for morning coffee or hosting guests. Well water and lagoon. Plenty of room to spread out and grow, both inside and out. Schedule a private showing today!
Listed: February 4, 2026 (99 days on market)
Viewed 42 times on this site.