Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
French Village, MO 63036
$245,000
$230,000
$180 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,280
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.418
Acres
Discover this peaceful, 1.5-story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property has been recently updated with fresh paint throughout. Luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring has been installed on the first level, offering both durability and style. The upper level features new carpeting, providing comfort and a modern touch, the property is move-in ready, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style for your next chapter. Completing the home’s appeal is a spacious, detached two-car garage—oversized to provide abundant room for vehicles, storage, or hobby space.
Listed: February 3, 2026 (99 days on market)
Viewed 69 times on this site.