Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
House Springs, MO 63051
$323,407
$317,900
$226 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,405
Sq Ft Above Grade
New McBride Homes 2 story Arlington 3BR, 2.5BA will be ready this spring! Enjoy 6’ windows & wood laminate flooring throughout main living area. The kitchen features level 3 Benton Sarsaparilla 42” tall cabinets, quartz countertops, & stainless-steel GE appliances. The breakfast area opens to the backyard, and the living room features a large window and a ceiling fan. The primary suite features 2 walk-in closets and private bath with 5’ walk-in shower. Two more bedrooms with walk-in closets, full bath, & second floor laundry add convenience. Extras include white 6 panel doors, matte black fixtures, ceiling fan prewires, main floor powder room, 2-car garage with coach lights, & more! Located in House Springs, this community features 263 homesites off Bear Creek Road, just east of Gravois Road & Carol Park Road. Enjoy peace of mind with McBride Homes’ 10-year builders warranty & incredible customer service! Similar photos shown.
Listed: February 2, 2026 (102 days on market)
Viewed 74 times on this site.