Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Salem, MO 65560
$260,000
$250,000
$169 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,477
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.9
Acres
The most famous motto by Clint Eastwood: Do you feel lucky? Well, do you Punk! Let me tell you, you are lucky! Move in ready!!!! You have the opportunity to own a property in the world-famous Eastwood Estates!!! Properties in these estates do not come available very often. Known for its beauty and serenity. The Eastwood Estates is where you want to be. The house features: Newly renovated 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, home located on 1.9 acres: County Water -New laminate flooring throughout entire home -Newly painted walls (interior and exterior) -Additional lighting and updated fixtures -Entertainment wall (fireplace, tv, staggered shelving (Floating) -New countertops, updated cabinets -Fenced in backyard/porch (chain link fence) -Renovated bathrooms (new bathtub, shower, toilets, sinks, etc.) -Attached 2 car garage w/ attic access -Storage shed -Propane Heat -Updated A/C unit -County Water This is without a doubt a beautiful property and will sell fast!!!
Listed: January 31, 2026 (103 days on market)
Viewed 48 times on this site.