Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
St Louis, MO 63111
$175,000
$165,000
$111 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,488
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.097
Acres
Charming all-brick 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Dutchtown offering classic character and a flexible layout. Step inside to a spacious living and dining area featuring beautiful natural light, original trim, and a decorative brick fireplace that adds warmth and personality. The main level includes a comfortable bedroom and a full bath—perfect for guests or a convenient primary option. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, updated flooring, and room for everyday dining, with easy access to the rear enclosed porch. Upstairs you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms with hardwood floors and a second full bathroom, plus bonus nooks ideal for storage or a workspace. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered front porch and take advantage of the large, level, fenced backyard—great for entertaining, pets, or gardening—along with off-street parking potential in the rear. Conveniently located near parks, shops, restaurants, and major commuter routes.
Listed: January 29, 2026 (104 days on market)
Viewed 631 times on this site.