Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Waynesville, MO 65583
$250,000
$240,000
$161 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,492
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.36
Acres
Welcome home to this cozy three-bedroom ranch style home located in the desirable Northern Heights Subdivision. Enjoy the feel of new carpeting, a spacious fenced in backyard perfect for pets or entertaining, and a large shed offering plenty of storage. Ideally located less than two miles from downtown and just 15 minutes from Fort Leonard Wood. The washer, dryer and deep freezer are included in the sale to make this home ready for the new owners! New Kitchen appliances too.
Listed: January 30, 2026 (103 days on market)
Viewed 45 times on this site.